Consolidated Canadian Autonomous Sanctions List (SEMA, JVCFOA)
The Consolidated Canadian Autonomous Sanctions List (SEMA, JVCFOA) is published by Global Affairs Canada. It currently holds 5,708 entries: 3,527 persons, 1,450 companies and organisations, 731 vessels.
Its last change was published on 22 September 2026. Tarifbase reads the official file every day, so a name screened here is compared with the version in force, together with the other lists of Canada and the other jurisdictions.
Programmes and legal bases: Russia (Schedule 1, Part 1) · Russia (Schedule 1, Part 2) · Russia (Schedule 1.1) · Ukraine (Schedule Part 1) · Iran (Schedule 1, Part 1).
- 5,708Entries
- 3,527persons
- 1,450companies and organisations
- 731vessels
- 22 September 2026Last change
Screen against this list
Programmes and legal bases
| Programme | Entries |
|---|---|
| Russia (Schedule 1, Part 1) | 1,600 |
| Russia (Schedule 1, Part 2) | 858 |
| Russia (Schedule 1.1) | 731 |
| Ukraine (Schedule Part 1) | 493 |
| Iran (Schedule 1, Part 1) | 241 |
| Syria (Schedule Part 2) | 230 |
| Myanmar (Burma) (Schedule Part 2) | 149 |
| Belarus (Schedule 1, Part 1) | 133 |
| Russia (Schedule 1, Part 1.1) | 124 |
| Venezuela | 123 |
| Iran (Schedule 1, Part 2) | 120 |
| Iran (Schedule 1, Part 2.1) | 112 |
| Belarus (Schedule 1, Part 1.1) | 98 |
| Myanmar (Burma) (Schedule Part 1) | 92 |
| Belarus (Schedule 1, Part 2) | 84 |
| Zimbabwe | 81 |
| Justice for Victims of Corrupt Foreign Officials Regulations (JVCFOR) | 80 |
| Ukraine (Schedule Part 2) | 60 |
| Hamas Terrorist Attacks (Schedule Part 1) | 35 |
| Nicaragua | 35 |
| Moldova (Schedule Part 1) | 32 |
| Syria (Schedule Part 1) | 32 |
| Iran (Schedule 1, Part 1.1) | 22 |
| Extremist Settler Violence (Schedule Part 1) | 19 |
| Russia (Schedule 1, Part 3) | 17 |
| Haiti (Schedule Part 1) | 16 |
| Haiti (Schedule Part 2) | 13 |
| China (Schedule Part 1) | 12 |
| Extremist Settler Violence (Schedule Part 2) | 12 |
| Sudan (Schedule Part 1) | 11 |
| Moldova (Schedule Part 2) | 9 |
| Sudan (Schedule Part 2) | 7 |
| Haiti (Schedule Part 3) | 5 |
| Belarus (Schedule 1, Part 3) | 4 |
| Guatemala | 4 |
| Hamas Terrorist Attacks (Schedule Part 2) | 4 |
| Sri Lanka | 4 |
| South Sudan | 2 |
| Belarus (Schedule 1,Part 3) | 1 |
| China (Schedule Part 2) | 1 |
| Russia (Schedule 2) | 1 |
| Russia (Schedule 3) | 1 |
Latest listings of companies, organisations and vessels
| Listed name | Type | Countries | Listed on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douran Group | Company or organisation | 22 September 2026 | |
| SATRA (Iranian Audiovisual Media Regulatory Authority) | Company or organisation | 22 September 2026 | |
| Seraj Cyberspace Organization | Company or organisation | 22 September 2026 | |
| The Working Group for Determining Instances of Criminal Content (WGDICC) | Company or organisation | 22 September 2026 | |
| Yaftar Pazhohan Pishtaz Rayanesh Limited Company | Company or organisation | 22 September 2026 | |
| STREIT Group | Company or organisation | 6 August 2026 | |
| AMT Insurance Limited | Company or organisation | 12 June 2026 | |
| ANO NPC Ushkuynik | Company or organisation | 12 June 2026 | |
| Absolut Bank JSC | Company or organisation | 12 June 2026 | |
| Aether | Vessel | 12 June 2026 | |
| Aleksey Kosygin | Vessel | 12 June 2026 | |
| Alireza 1 | Vessel | 12 June 2026 | |
| Altay Instrument-Making Plant “Rotor” JSC | Company or organisation | 12 June 2026 | |
| Andrey Osipov | Vessel | 12 June 2026 | |
| Anika | Vessel | 12 June 2026 | |
| Aquilon | Vessel | 12 June 2026 | |
| Arctica-1 | Vessel | 12 June 2026 | |
| Arctica-2 | Vessel | 12 June 2026 | |
| Arkadiy Chernyshev | Vessel | 12 June 2026 | |
| Astoria | Vessel | 12 June 2026 | |
| Atlant Aero LLC | Company or organisation | 12 June 2026 | |
| Atmos | Vessel | 12 June 2026 | |
| Autonomous Technologies LLC | Company or organisation | 12 June 2026 | |
| Barents | Vessel | 12 June 2026 | |
| Bering | Vessel | 12 June 2026 |
Individuals are not shown on this page. To check a person, screen the name above.
Lists searched
- United Nations Security Council Consolidated List
- EU Consolidated Financial Sanctions List
- UK Sanctions List
- OFAC Specially Designated Nationals and Blocked Persons List (SDN)
- OFAC Consolidated Sanctions List (non-SDN: SSI, FSE, NS-MBS, CMIC, PLC, CAPTA)
- BIS Entity List (EAR Supplement No. 4 to Part 744)
- BIS Denied Persons List
- BIS Unverified List (EAR Supplement No. 6 to Part 744)
- BIS Military End-User List (EAR Supplement No. 7 to Part 744)
- State Department ITAR Debarred Parties (DDTC)
- State Department Nonproliferation Sanctions (ISN)
- Swiss sanctions list (SESAM, all programmes)
- Canada — Currently listed terrorist entities (Criminal Code s. 83.05)
- Japan — Persons subject to asset freezes under the Foreign Exchange Act (資産凍結等対象者)
- Australian Consolidated Sanctions List
- Türkiye MASAK — A: BM Güvenlik Konseyi kararlarına istinaden malvarlıkları dondurulanlar (6415 s. Kanun md. 5)
- Türkiye MASAK — B: Yabancı ülke taleplerine istinaden malvarlıkları dondurulanlar (6415 s. Kanun md. 6)
- Türkiye MASAK — C: İç dondurma kararı ile malvarlıkları dondurulanlar (6415 s. Kanun md. 7)
- Türkiye MASAK — D: Kitle imha silahlarının yayılmasının finansmanının önlenmesi kapsamında malvarlıkları dondurulanlar (7262 s. Kanun md. 3/A–3/B)