OFAC Specially Designated Nationals and Blocked Persons List (SDN)
The OFAC Specially Designated Nationals and Blocked Persons List (SDN) is published by U.S. Department of the Treasury — Office of Foreign Assets Control. It currently holds 19,471 entries: 7,519 persons, 10,042 companies and organisations, 1,568 vessels and 342 aircraft.
Its last change was published on 21 October 2026. Tarifbase reads the official file every day, so a name screened here is compared with the version in force, together with the other lists of United States and the other jurisdictions.
Programmes and legal bases: RUSSIA-EO14024 · SDGT · IFSR · SDNTK · NPWMD.
- 19,471Entries
- 7,519persons
- 10,042companies and organisations
- 1,568vessels
- 342aircraft
- 21 October 2026Last change
Screen against this list
Programmes and legal bases
| Programme | Entries |
|---|---|
| RUSSIA-EO14024 | 6,346 |
| SDGT | 3,360 |
| IFSR | 1,620 |
| SDNTK | 1,363 |
| NPWMD | 1,205 |
| IRAN-EO13902 | 1,078 |
| ILLICIT-DRUGS-EO14059 | 787 |
| GLOMAG | 739 |
| IRAN | 679 |
| UKRAINE-EO13662 | 536 |
| IRAN-EO13846 | 509 |
| TCO | 430 |
| IRGC | 289 |
| CYBER2 | 260 |
| IRAN-HR | 222 |
| DPRK4 | 196 |
| UKRAINE-EO13661 | 196 |
| BELARUS-EO14038 | 183 |
| VENEZUELA-EO13850 | 176 |
| PAARSSR-EO13894 | 174 |
| BALKANS | 164 |
| VENEZUELA | 162 |
| DPRK3 | 157 |
| UKRAINE-EO13660 | 154 |
| BURMA-EO14014 | 152 |
| DPRK2 | 124 |
| IRAN-EO13876 | 115 |
| IRAQ2 | 114 |
| ELECTION-EO13848 | 111 |
| FTO | 104 |
| UKRAINE-EO13685 | 101 |
| CUBA-EO14404 | 98 |
| DRCONGO | 98 |
| CYBER4 | 96 |
| CAATSA - RUSSIA | 81 |
| NICARAGUA | 80 |
| CUBA | 77 |
| BELARUS | 71 |
| DPRK | 69 |
| VENEZUELA-EO13884 | 67 |
| MAGNIT | 64 |
| IRAN-EO13871 | 59 |
| SUDAN-EO14098 | 57 |
| SDNT | 53 |
| LIBYA3 | 50 |
| IRAN-CON-ARMS-EO | 49 |
| IRAN-TRA | 31 |
| SOMALIA | 30 |
| CAR | 29 |
| PEESA-EO14039 | 27 |
| IFCA | 26 |
| BALKANS-EO14033 | 24 |
| SOUTH SUDAN | 24 |
| CAATSA - IRAN | 20 |
| HOSTAGES-EO14078 | 18 |
| ICC-EO14203 | 18 |
| LIBYA2 | 18 |
| HRIT-IR | 16 |
| LEBANON | 16 |
| IRAQ3 | 13 |
Latest listings of companies, organisations and vessels
| Listed name | Type | Countries | Listed on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 'NDRANGHETA ORGANIZATION | Company or organisation | Italy | |
| 'WOLF' HOLDING OF SECURITY STRUCTURES | Company or organisation | Russia | |
| 0DAY TECHNOLOGIES | Company or organisation | Russia | |
| 10219452 CANADA INCORPORATED | Company or organisation | Canada | |
| 110TH RESEARCH CENTER | Company or organisation | China, North Korea | |
| 11420 CORP. | Company or organisation | United States | |
| 1425 BRICKELL AVE 63-F LLC | Company or organisation | United States | |
| 1425 BRICKELL AVENUE 64E LLC | Company or organisation | United States | |
| 1425 BRICKELL AVENUE UNIT 46B, LLC | Company or organisation | United States | |
| 148SH LIMITED TRADE DEVELOPMENT | Company or organisation | Russia | |
| 15 KHORDAD FOUNDATION | Company or organisation | Iran | |
| 200G PSA HOLDINGS LLC | Company or organisation | United States | |
| 234TH GUARDS AIRBORNE ASSAULT REGIMENT | Company or organisation | Russia | |
| 2351885 ONTARIO INC | Company or organisation | Canada | |
| 27TH SCIENTIFIC CENTER | Company or organisation | Russia | |
| 2904977 CANADA, INC. | Company or organisation | Canada | |
| 3-101-507688 SA | Company or organisation | Costa Rica | |
| 33RD LIGHT INFANTRY DIVISION OF THE BURMESE ARMY | Company or organisation | Myanmar (Burma) | |
| 33RD SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH AND TESTING INSTITUTE | Company or organisation | Russia | |
| 3A-MGU | Aircraft | ||
| 3D MODERN PRINTING PRESS | Company or organisation | Mexico | |
| 3D.RU | Company or organisation | Russia | |
| 3DATA | Company or organisation | Russia | |
| 3G LOJISTIK VE HAVACILIK HIZMETLARI LTD. | Company or organisation | Türkiye | |
| 3K GROUP LIMITED | Company or organisation | China |
Individuals are not shown on this page. To check a person, screen the name above.
Lists searched
- United Nations Security Council Consolidated List
- EU Consolidated Financial Sanctions List
- UK Sanctions List
- OFAC Consolidated Sanctions List (non-SDN: SSI, FSE, NS-MBS, CMIC, PLC, CAPTA)
- BIS Entity List (EAR Supplement No. 4 to Part 744)
- BIS Denied Persons List
- BIS Unverified List (EAR Supplement No. 6 to Part 744)
- BIS Military End-User List (EAR Supplement No. 7 to Part 744)
- State Department ITAR Debarred Parties (DDTC)
- State Department Nonproliferation Sanctions (ISN)
- Swiss sanctions list (SESAM, all programmes)
- Consolidated Canadian Autonomous Sanctions List (SEMA, JVCFOA)
- Canada — Currently listed terrorist entities (Criminal Code s. 83.05)
- Japan — Persons subject to asset freezes under the Foreign Exchange Act (資産凍結等対象者)
- Australian Consolidated Sanctions List
- Türkiye MASAK — A: BM Güvenlik Konseyi kararlarına istinaden malvarlıkları dondurulanlar (6415 s. Kanun md. 5)
- Türkiye MASAK — B: Yabancı ülke taleplerine istinaden malvarlıkları dondurulanlar (6415 s. Kanun md. 6)
- Türkiye MASAK — C: İç dondurma kararı ile malvarlıkları dondurulanlar (6415 s. Kanun md. 7)
- Türkiye MASAK — D: Kitle imha silahlarının yayılmasının finansmanının önlenmesi kapsamında malvarlıkları dondurulanlar (7262 s. Kanun md. 3/A–3/B)