EU Consolidated Financial Sanctions List
The EU Consolidated Financial Sanctions List is published by European Commission (DG FISMA) — Financial Sanctions Files. It currently holds 6,269 entries: 4,490 persons, 1,744 companies and organisations, 35 vessels.
Its last change was published on 23 October 2026. Tarifbase reads the official file every day, so a name screened here is compared with the version in force, together with the other lists of European Union and the other jurisdictions.
Programmes and legal bases: UKR · IRN · SYR · BLR · TAQA.
- 6,269Entries
- 4,490persons
- 1,744companies and organisations
- 35vessels
- 23 October 2026Last change
Screen against this list
Programmes and legal bases
| Programme | Entries |
|---|---|
| UKR | 2,962 |
| IRN | 709 |
| SYR | 380 |
| BLR | 374 |
| TAQA | 337 |
| PRK | 255 |
| HR | 177 |
| AFG | 140 |
| MMR | 128 |
| RUSDA | 97 |
| COD | 86 |
| RUS | 86 |
| IRQ | 76 |
| VEN | 69 |
| LBY | 51 |
| TERR | 35 |
| CHEM | 31 |
| MDA | 28 |
| TUN | 27 |
| CYB | 26 |
| SDNZ | 25 |
| NIC | 24 |
| SOM | 24 |
| EUAQ | 23 |
| CAF | 15 |
| HAM | 15 |
| HTI | 13 |
| YEM | 11 |
| GTM | 9 |
| SDN | 9 |
| SSD | 9 |
| UNLI | 9 |
| GIN | 5 |
| MLI | 4 |
Latest listings of companies, organisations and vessels
| Listed name | Type | Countries | Listed on |
|---|---|---|---|
| MAPNA Group | Company or organisation | Iran | 30 July 2026 |
| A7 Agent Limited Liability Company a.k.a. A7 AGENT LLC | Company or organisation | Russia | 23 July 2026 |
| AMR JSC | Company or organisation | Russia | 23 July 2026 |
| AO KNG MashZavodServis | Company or organisation | Russia | 23 July 2026 |
| Areal International JSC (formerly “Hylende Gold” or “Highland Gold”) | Company or organisation | Russia | 23 July 2026 |
| Astute Maritime Services Private Limited | Vessel | Singapore | 23 July 2026 |
| Blanc bank LLC | Company or organisation | Russia | 23 July 2026 |
| Closed joint stock company Technosvyaz | Company or organisation | Russia | 23 July 2026 |
| Credit Union “Payment Center” Ltd | Company or organisation | Russia | 23 July 2026 |
| Design Bureau | Company or organisation | Russia | 23 July 2026 |
| Development Bank of production of oil and gas extractive equipment, conversion, shipbuilding and construction (joint stock company) | Company or organisation | Russia | 23 July 2026 |
| EPO Signal LLC | Company or organisation | Russia | 23 July 2026 |
| European Trading Company LLC | Company or organisation | Russia | 23 July 2026 |
| Federal State Unitary Enterprise “Main Center for Special Communications” | Company or organisation | Russia | 23 July 2026 |
| Finist LLC | Company or organisation | Russia | 23 July 2026 |
| Hua Xia Shipmanagement Company Limited | Vessel | China | 23 July 2026 |
| IPK FINVAL JSC | Company or organisation | Russia | 23 July 2026 |
| JOINT STOCK COMPANY Red October Corporation | Company or organisation | Russia | 23 July 2026 |
| JSC Almazergienbank | Company or organisation | Russia | 23 July 2026 |
| JSC Auto Finance Bank | Company or organisation | Russia | 23 July 2026 |
| JSC BANK SNGB | Company or organisation | Russia | 23 July 2026 |
| JSC BBR Bank | Company or organisation | Russia | 23 July 2026 |
| JSC Bank Accept | Company or organisation | Russia | 23 July 2026 |
| JSC Bank Avers | Company or organisation | Russia | 23 July 2026 |
| JSC Bank Orenburg | Company or organisation | Russia | 23 July 2026 |
Individuals are not shown on this page. To check a person, screen the name above.
Lists searched
- United Nations Security Council Consolidated List
- UK Sanctions List
- OFAC Specially Designated Nationals and Blocked Persons List (SDN)
- OFAC Consolidated Sanctions List (non-SDN: SSI, FSE, NS-MBS, CMIC, PLC, CAPTA)
- BIS Entity List (EAR Supplement No. 4 to Part 744)
- BIS Denied Persons List
- BIS Unverified List (EAR Supplement No. 6 to Part 744)
- BIS Military End-User List (EAR Supplement No. 7 to Part 744)
- State Department ITAR Debarred Parties (DDTC)
- State Department Nonproliferation Sanctions (ISN)
- Swiss sanctions list (SESAM, all programmes)
- Consolidated Canadian Autonomous Sanctions List (SEMA, JVCFOA)
- Canada — Currently listed terrorist entities (Criminal Code s. 83.05)
- Japan — Persons subject to asset freezes under the Foreign Exchange Act (資産凍結等対象者)
- Australian Consolidated Sanctions List
- Türkiye MASAK — A: BM Güvenlik Konseyi kararlarına istinaden malvarlıkları dondurulanlar (6415 s. Kanun md. 5)
- Türkiye MASAK — B: Yabancı ülke taleplerine istinaden malvarlıkları dondurulanlar (6415 s. Kanun md. 6)
- Türkiye MASAK — C: İç dondurma kararı ile malvarlıkları dondurulanlar (6415 s. Kanun md. 7)
- Türkiye MASAK — D: Kitle imha silahlarının yayılmasının finansmanının önlenmesi kapsamında malvarlıkları dondurulanlar (7262 s. Kanun md. 3/A–3/B)