Swiss sanctions list (SESAM, all programmes)
The Swiss sanctions list (SESAM, all programmes) is published by State Secretariat for Economic Affairs SECO, Switzerland. It currently holds 7,140 entries: 3,875 persons, 2,597 companies and organisations, 668 vessels.
Its last change was published on 20 October 2026. Tarifbase reads the official file every day, so a name screened here is compared with the version in force, together with the other lists of Switzerland and the other jurisdictions.
Programmes and legal bases: Situation in Ukraine · Iran · Belarus · Syria · ISIL (Da'esh) and Al-Qaida.
- 7,140Entries
- 3,875persons
- 2,597companies and organisations
- 668vessels
- 20 October 2026Last change
Screen against this list
Programmes and legal bases
| Programme | Entries |
|---|---|
| Situation in Ukraine | 4,561 |
| Iran | 476 |
| Belarus | 406 |
| Syria | 368 |
| ISIL (Da'esh) and Al-Qaida | 336 |
| North Korea | 192 |
| Taliban | 140 |
| Myanmar | 127 |
| Libya | 87 |
| Congo | 82 |
| Iraq | 74 |
| Venezuela | 69 |
| Sudan | 36 |
| Moldova | 34 |
| Hamas, Palestinian Islamic Jihad | 24 |
| Nicaragua | 24 |
| Somalia | 24 |
| Haiti | 21 |
| Central African Republic | 15 |
| Yemen | 11 |
| Guinea-Bissau | 10 |
| Guatemala | 9 |
| South Sudan | 9 |
| Guinea | 5 |
Latest listings of companies, organisations and vessels
| Listed name | Type | Countries | Listed on |
|---|---|---|---|
| MAPNA Group | Company or organisation | Iran | 18 August 2026 |
| Alacritas Shipping FZE | Company or organisation | United Arab Emirates | 11 August 2026 |
| Albatross Shipmanagement LLC-FZ | Company or organisation | United Arab Emirates | 11 August 2026 |
| Association “League for Assistance to Defence Enterprises” | Company or organisation | Russia | 11 August 2026 |
| CJSC “Gefest and T” | Company or organisation | Russia | 11 August 2026 |
| Dreamer Shipmanagement LLC-FZ | Company or organisation | United Arab Emirates | 11 August 2026 |
| EMT Gemi İşletmeciliği AS | Company or organisation | Türkiye | 11 August 2026 |
| ERA Military Innovation Technopolis | Company or organisation | Russia | 11 August 2026 |
| ESEA Venture Shipping Management LLC | Company or organisation | United Arab Emirates | 11 August 2026 |
| East Gemi İşletmeciliği AS | Company or organisation | Türkiye | 11 August 2026 |
| Federal State Unitary Enterprise “18th Central Research Institute” of the Ministry of Defence of the Russian Federation | Company or organisation | Russia | 11 August 2026 |
| Foundation for Advanced Studies | Company or organisation | Russia | 11 August 2026 |
| Glory Shipping HK Limited | Company or organisation | 11 August 2026 | |
| JSC Research Institute of Precision Instruments NII TP | Company or organisation | Russia | 11 August 2026 |
| JSC Research Institute of Technical Systems “Sinvent” | Company or organisation | Russia | 11 August 2026 |
| JSC Serpukhov Plant “Metallist” | Company or organisation | Russia | 11 August 2026 |
| JSC “Lavochkin Research and Production Association” | Company or organisation | Russia | 11 August 2026 |
| JSC “Research and Production Enterprise ‘Zvukotekhnika’” | Company or organisation | Russia | 11 August 2026 |
| Joint Stock Company “Elekond” | Company or organisation | Russia | 11 August 2026 |
| Joint-Stock Company Engels Experimental Design Bureau “Signal” named after A.I. Glukharev | Company or organisation | Russia | 11 August 2026 |
| LLC Engineering Group | Company or organisation | Russia | 11 August 2026 |
| LLC Izovac | Company or organisation | Belarus | 11 August 2026 |
| LLC Morskoy Standart-Bunker | Company or organisation | Russia | 11 August 2026 |
| LLC “IONOS” | Company or organisation | Russia | 11 August 2026 |
| Limited Liability Company “ASFPV” | Company or organisation | Russia | 11 August 2026 |
Individuals are not shown on this page. To check a person, screen the name above.
Lists searched
- United Nations Security Council Consolidated List
- EU Consolidated Financial Sanctions List
- UK Sanctions List
- OFAC Specially Designated Nationals and Blocked Persons List (SDN)
- OFAC Consolidated Sanctions List (non-SDN: SSI, FSE, NS-MBS, CMIC, PLC, CAPTA)
- BIS Entity List (EAR Supplement No. 4 to Part 744)
- BIS Denied Persons List
- BIS Unverified List (EAR Supplement No. 6 to Part 744)
- BIS Military End-User List (EAR Supplement No. 7 to Part 744)
- State Department ITAR Debarred Parties (DDTC)
- State Department Nonproliferation Sanctions (ISN)
- Consolidated Canadian Autonomous Sanctions List (SEMA, JVCFOA)
- Canada — Currently listed terrorist entities (Criminal Code s. 83.05)
- Japan — Persons subject to asset freezes under the Foreign Exchange Act (資産凍結等対象者)
- Australian Consolidated Sanctions List
- Türkiye MASAK — A: BM Güvenlik Konseyi kararlarına istinaden malvarlıkları dondurulanlar (6415 s. Kanun md. 5)
- Türkiye MASAK — B: Yabancı ülke taleplerine istinaden malvarlıkları dondurulanlar (6415 s. Kanun md. 6)
- Türkiye MASAK — C: İç dondurma kararı ile malvarlıkları dondurulanlar (6415 s. Kanun md. 7)
- Türkiye MASAK — D: Kitle imha silahlarının yayılmasının finansmanının önlenmesi kapsamında malvarlıkları dondurulanlar (7262 s. Kanun md. 3/A–3/B)